Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Gereon's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Ehemalige Stiftskirche Sankt Gereon
Beginning of works: 13th century
Completion: 14th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Romanesque
Early Gothic
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Gereonshof 4
Coordinates: 50° 56' 35.88" N    6° 56' 44.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

dome width 16.90 m
length 21 m
height to key of vault 34.55 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029448
  • Date created
    25/07/2007
  • Last Update
    04/10/2018