Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint George's and Trinity Church

General Information

Other name(s): Ancienne église des Jésuites
Beginning of works: 1615
Completion: 1617
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Place de l'église
Coordinates: 48° 32' 25.33" N    7° 29' 45.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 21.50 m
length 61.50 m
tower height 45 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016742
  • Date created
    01/07/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014