Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Florent-le-Vieil Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont haubané de Saint-Florent-le-Vieil
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Near: Varades Suspension Bridge (1965)
Coordinates: 47° 21' 53.99" N    1° 0' 52.03" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 104 m
total length 207.90 m
deck deck depth 2.40 m
deck width 9.10 m
pylons pylon height 28.00 m

Materials

cables steel wire
pylons reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000881
  • Date created
    28/08/2000
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016