Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Dalmas-de-Tende Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaudc de Saint-Dalmas-de-Tende
Completion: 1935
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 2' 39.03" N    7° 35' 11.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 130 m
height above valley floor or water 24 m

Materials

piers stone
parapets brick
arches brick

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002804
  • Date created
    29/01/2002
  • Last Update
    21/08/2017