Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint Blaise Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Saint-Blaise
Completion: 13th century

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: D594
Coordinates: 44° 12' 57.96" N    1° 57' 40.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029269
  • Date created
    20/07/2007
  • Last Update
    20/02/2019