• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Saint Bartholomew's Church

General Information

Other name(s): Sankt-Bartholom
Beginning of works: 17th century
Completion: 19th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 53° 54' 25.00" N    13° 2' 5.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tower total height 96.3 m

Participants

Reconfiguration (1857-1867)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017808
  • Date created
    16/09/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014