• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Aubin Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Tour Saint-Aubin
Completion: 12th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 47° 28' 8.22" N    0° 33' 13.19" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 54 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Deyres, Marcel / Porcher, Jean (1987): Anjou roman. 2nd edition, Editions Zodiaque, Saint-Léger-Vauban (France), pp. 207-209.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016550
  • Date created
    11/06/2005
  • Last Update
    06/01/2017