Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Antoine Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Saint-Antoine
Beginning of works: 15th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Moine River
Coordinates: 47° 5' 11.98" N    1° 16' 40.90" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 9.94 m
number of spans 2

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002616
  • Date created
    16/01/2002
  • Last Update
    07/10/2016