Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-André-de-Cubzac Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Saint-André-de-Cubzac
Completion: 1974
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Dordogne River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A10
Next to: Pont de Saint-André-de-Cubzac (2000)
Coordinates: 44° 57' 15.61" N    0° 27' 19.42" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 95.30 m
total length 1 160 m
number of spans 17
deck deck depth 2.50 - 5.50 m
main bridge
length ca. 600 m

Materials

superstructure precast prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003087
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/09/2018