Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Saint-Amand Sluice Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont-Ecluse de Saint-Amand
Beginning of works: 1680
Completion: 1685
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Lock
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 9' 27.11" N    5° 22' 45.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013424
  • Date created
    20/09/2004
  • Last Update
    28/08/2018