Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saint-Aignan Canal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Saint-Aignan
Completion: 1892
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Canal tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 38' 51.50" N    4° 50' 30.53" E
Coordinates: 49° 38' 41.89" N    4° 50' 31.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 200 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012193
  • Date created
    23/05/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014