Advertisement

Share

Follow

Saillens Hellicoidal Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel hélicoïdal de Saillens
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 42° 36' 25.74" N    1° 49' 4.56" E
Coordinates: 42° 36' 22.37" N    1° 48' 48.84" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 800 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019859
  • Date created
    07/03/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014