Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Safa Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Dubai Water Canal Footbridge I
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 25° 11' 11.83" N    55° 14' 53.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 69 m
total length 120 m
deck width 6 m
height above valley floor or water 8.5 m
pylons height 25 m

Materials

deck steel
pylons steel

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20074160
  • Date created
    10/11/2017
  • Last Update
    02/05/2018