• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Sacro Monte - Chapel No. 7

General Information

Other name(s): "The Flagellation"
Beginning of works: 1606
Completion: 1609
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 51' 11.47" N    8° 47' 41.21" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012645
  • Date created
    03/08/2004
  • Last Update
    09/07/2017