• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Sacred Heart Church

General Information

Other name(s): Herz-Jesu-Kirche
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1903
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Neo-Romanesque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 21' 24.48" N    7° 35' 27.60" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030289
  • Date created
    17/08/2007
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017