Advertisement

Share

Follow

Sachseln Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Sachselntunnel
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: ,
Address: A8
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 51' 34.00" N    8° 14' 3.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 5 213 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043703
  • Date created
    20/02/2009
  • Last Update
    23/10/2018