Advertisement

Share

Follow

Russell Investments Center

General Information

Other name(s): WaMu Center
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1301-1335 Second Avenue
Coordinates: 47° 36' 26.28" N    122° 20' 13.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 182.18 m
number of floors (above ground) 42

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20027198
  • Date created
    01/03/2007
  • Last Update
    24/02/2016