Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ruegna Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Ruegnatunnel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 40' 3.24" N    9° 41' 47.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 21 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025557
  • Date created
    05/12/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014