Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rue Joseph Wauters Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont sur la Rue Joseph Wauters
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: High-speed rail bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue Joseph-Wauters
Part of:
Next to: Passerelle sur la Rue Joseph Wauters
Coordinates: 50° 36' 14.00" N    5° 37' 47.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019370
  • Date created
    07/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016