Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rue Célestin Demblon Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tranchée couverte de la rue Célestin-Demblon
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue Célestin Demblon
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 37' 7.00" N    5° 44' 21.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 195 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008883
  • Date created
    26/03/2003
  • Last Update
    29/06/2015