Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rouzat Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de la Sioule
Completion: 19 June 1869
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Sioule River
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 8' 16.01" N    3° 8' 54.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

deck truss deck depth 4.54 m
length 162 m
deck width 4.50 m

Materials

piers wrought iron
deck truss wrought iron

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000060
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016