• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Rosenstein Park Pedestrian Bridge II

General Information

Other name(s): Rosensteinpark-Fußgängerbrücke II
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 47' 57.18" N    9° 12' 29.96" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span 28.87 m

Materials

cables steel
deck precast concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001580
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016