• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Rosenberg Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Rosenbergtunnel
Beginning of works: 1906
Completion: 1 April 1912
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 47° 26' 1.04" N    9° 23' 15.64" E
Coordinates: 47° 25' 34.33" N    9° 22' 23.26" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 1 466 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20043529
  • Date created
    14/02/2009
  • Last Update
    03/12/2017