• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Romanian Embassy

General Information

Other name(s): Morzin Palace
Beginning of works: 1713
Completion: 1714
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Embassy
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: ,
Address: Nerudově ulici 256/5
Coordinates: 50° 5' 18.37" N    14° 24' 3.31" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035413
  • Date created
    11/03/2008
  • Last Update
    06/12/2016