• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Rohrbach Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rohrbachbrücke
Beginning of works: 1982
Completion: 1984
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Rohrbach
Coordinates: 46° 41' 47.16" N    8° 35' 32.80" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 88.5 m
height above valley floor or water 29.5 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013891
  • Date created
    19/10/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016