• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Rohan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Rohan
Completion: 18th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Living bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 27' 0.52" N    4° 14' 57.26" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 67 m
number of spans 5

Materials

arches stone

Notes

One of two remaining "living bridges" in France.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002583
  • Date created
    15/01/2002
  • Last Update
    09/12/2016