• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Rogerville Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Rogerville
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A29
Part of:
Coordinates: 49° 30' 40.60" N    0° 17' 28.55" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 76 m
total length 690 m
span lengths 43.4 m - 68.8 m - 6 x 76.0 m - 68.6 m - 43.3 m
deck deck depth 3.70 - 4.25 m

Quantities

prestressing steel 609 t

Materials

superstructure precast prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Design
Architecture
Geotechnical engineering
Construction
Contractor
Steel construction
Prestressing

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003112
  • Date created
    16/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016