Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Robert F. Kennedy Bridge Harlem River Lift Span

General Information

Other name(s): Triborough Bridge Harlem River Lift Span
Completion: 11 July 1936
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vertical lift bridge
Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Harlem River
See also: Robert F. Kennedy Bridge (1936)
Coordinates: 40° 48' 1.53" N    73° 55' 41.30" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003491
  • Date created
    09/06/2002
  • Last Update
    15/06/2016