Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Roanne - Lyon Railroad Line

General Information

Other name(s): Ligne de chemin de fer Roanne - Lyon
Completion: 1868

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Bejui, Pascal (1985): Trains de montagne. Presses et éditions ferrovaires, Grenoble (France), pp. 97-99.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000573
  • Date created
    25/09/2004
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015
<