Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rioulong Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Rioulong
Completion: 1995
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , , ,
Crosses:
  • Rioulong River
Carries:
  • Autoroute A75
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 31' 47.61" N    3° 14' 55.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 342 m
span lengths 45 m - 72 m - 2 × 81 m - 63 m

Quantities

structural steel 97 t
concrete volume 5 380 m³
prestressing steel 234 t
reinforcing steel 1 260 t
concrete for foundations and substructure 4 900 m³

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000418
  • Date created
    18/09/1999
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016