• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Riddes Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Riddes
Completion: 1990
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A9
Crosses:
  • Rhone Canal
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 10' 42.00" N    7° 13' 24.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 55 m - 143 m - 55 m
deck deck depth 3.63 - 9.70 m
deck width 2 x 11.60 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002295
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016