Advertisement

Share

Follow

Rheinhallen

General Information

Other name(s): Rheinpark-Metropole Köln
Beginning of works: 1922
Completion: 1924
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Exhibition hall

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 56' 35.00" N    6° 58' 16.00" E
Coordinates: 50° 56' 36.00" N    6° 58' 16.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Subcontractor
Cement supplier

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064245
  • Date created
    30/10/2012
  • Last Update
    31/07/2014