Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Reservoir Bridge Southwest

General Information

Other name(s): Bridge No. 27
Completion: 1864
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Iron bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Location description:

Central Park

Coordinates: 40° 47' 4.11" N    73° 57' 58.39" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

arches cast iron

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005814
  • Date created
    02/10/2002
  • Last Update
    04/01/2018