Advertisement

Share

Follow

SEA LIFE Hannover

General Information

Other name(s): Regenwaldhaus
Beginning of works: 1998
Completion: 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Tropical green house / palm house
current use:
Aquarium
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 23' 33.30" N    9° 41' 55.57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction German Mark 32 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Subcontractor
Building services engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006092
  • Date created
    11/10/2002
  • Last Update
    17/10/2018