Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Regensburg Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Dom Sankt Peter
Beginning of works: 1273
Completion: 1525
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Rib vault
Function / usage: Cathedral
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 1' 10.04" N    12° 5' 54.02" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

dome stone
building structure stone

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000338
  • Date created
    21/08/1999
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014