Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Règemortes Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Règemortes
Beginning of works: 1757
Completion: 1763
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Allier River
Coordinates: 46° 33' 42.46" N    3° 19' 23.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 301.50 m
rise:span 1:3
span 19.50 m
number of spans 13

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000860
  • Date created
    11/08/2000
  • Last Update
    21/04/2016