Advertisement

Share

Follow

Redon Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Redon
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: 2002
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Vilaine River
Coordinates: 47° 39' 34.37" N    2° 2' 53.90" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 672 m
number of spans 11

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Civil engineering
Main contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003242
  • Date created
    13/05/2002
  • Last Update
    28/08/2018