• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

RBB Broadcasting Center

General Information

Other name(s): RBB-Fernsehzentrum
Beginning of works: 1963
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Theodor-Heuss-Platz
Coordinates: 52° 30' 31.03" N    13° 16' 30.01" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Mollenschott, Doris / Sigel, Paul / Wörner, Martin (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 179 [# 287].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025577
  • Date created
    06/12/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014