• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Raticosa Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Galleria Raticosa
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel
Construction method: ADECO-RS (Lunardi Method)

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 13' 49.42" N    11° 21' 37.32" E
Coordinates: 44° 9' 6.83" N    11° 25' 47.48" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 10 450 m
interior diameter 11.5 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004825
  • Date created
    05/09/2002
  • Last Update
    22/07/2014