Advertisement

Share

Follow

Randersacker Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mainbrücke Randersacker
Beginning of works: 1961
Completion: 1964
Status: demolished (2009)

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A3
Crosses:
  • Main River
Part of:
Replaced by: Mainbrücke Randersacker (2011)
Coordinates: 49° 44' 19.15" N    9° 59' 8.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 540 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019669
  • Date created
    18/02/2006
  • Last Update
    12/01/2018