• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Rancel Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel du Rancel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 25' 0.77" N    3° 55' 47.43" E
Coordinates: 44° 24' 53.97" N    3° 55' 53.65" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 240 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015857
  • Date created
    30/03/2005
  • Last Update
    06/06/2017