• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ramounails Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Ramounails
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 42° 31' 18.78" N    2° 13' 17.71" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 40 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002883
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    06/10/2017