• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Ramersdorf Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Autobahnbrücke Bonn-Ramersdorf
Beginning of works: 1976
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A562
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 43' 23.93" N    7° 9' 30.69" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length ca. 145 m
span lengths 15 - 22 m
number of spans 7
horizontal radius of curvature 2 400 m
deck deck width 19.28 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011012
  • Date created
    14/12/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016