Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Radisson SAS Hotel Hamburg

General Information

Other name(s): Radisson Blu Hotel Hamburg
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Marseiller Straße
Coordinates: 53° 33' 42.00" N    9° 59' 13.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 108.0 m
number of floors (above ground) 32

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022281
  • Date created
    13/07/2006
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014