• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Quince Ojos Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaducto de los Quince Ojos
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 26' 34.84" N    3° 43' 52.47" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 15 × 7 m

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Notes

The bridge looks like an arch bridge, but due to the joints placed at each center of a span, the half-arches actually carry as cantilevers.

Participants

Design
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002126
  • Date created
    14/10/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016