Advertisement

Share

Follow

Qingshui River Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Qingshuihe Bridge
Beginning of works: 2013
Completion: 31 December 2015
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Motorway / Freeway / Interstate
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 27° 1' 42.90" N    107° 11' 23.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 1 130 m
total length 2 188 m
height above valley floor or water 406 m
pylons height 230 m

Cost

cost of construction Renminbi Yuan 1 540 000 000

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20071220
  • Date created
    19/05/2016
  • Last Update
    05/10/2018