• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Pyramid of Ankhesenpepi II

General Information

Other name(s): Pyramid of Ankhesenmeryre II
Status: in ruins

Project Type

Structure: Pyramid
Function / usage: Burial pyramid
Material: Masonry structure

Location

Location: ,
Coordinates: 29° 51' 15.00" N    31° 13' 5.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 31.20 m
height 30 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20063882
  • Date created
    11/09/2012
  • Last Update
    25/03/2016