Advertisement

Share

Follow

Putra Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Jambatan Putra
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Monorail bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 2° 55' 57.19" N    101° 41' 24.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 435 m

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006753
  • Date created
    11/11/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016