• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Puget-Théniers Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Puget-Théniers
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Var River
Replaces: Brouchier Bridge (1888)
Coordinates: 43° 57' 17.00" N    6° 53' 45.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 66 m
length 94.55 m
span lengths 16 m - 66 m
deck width 17.2 m
pylons pylon height 25 m

Cost

cost of construction Euro 6 000 000

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
pylons concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012423
  • Date created
    04/07/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016