Advertisement

Share

Follow

Puente de la Rolda de Outeiro

General Information

Other name(s): Puente de El Alcalde
Completion: 1970s
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 43° 21' 6.74" N    8° 24' 25.26" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 41.40 m
number of spans 3
number of lanes 2 x 2

Materials

deck prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
tension ties prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Manterola, J. (1973): Algunas realizaciones. In: Hormigón y acero, v. 24, n. 107-108 (2nd Quarter 1973), pp. 287-302.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20075160
  • Date created
    26/04/2018
  • Last Update
    26/04/2018